Games Information

The 13th World Firefighters Games Chungju, 2018

Games Schedules

  • Home  >  
  • Games Information  >  
  • Games Schedules
경기일정
Region Venue Event No. 9.09
(Sun)
9.10
(Mon)
9.11
(Tue)
9.12
(Wed)
9.13
(Thu)
9.14
(Fri)
9.15
(Sat)
9.16
(Sun)
9.17
(Mon)
75 1 14 19 18 17 22 19 10 7
Chungju Korean National University of Transportation(Gymnasium) 2           Wrestling   Tug of War
Chungju Lawn Bowl Court 1       Lawn Bowls      
Daeyoung Base CC 1     Golf          
Suanbo Physical Activity Park(Kickball field) 1   Kick Ball              
Suanbo Physical Activity Park / Tangeum Leports Park(Soccer field) 1       Soccer(11)    
Suanbo Rock Wall 1           Climbing(Speed)    
Chungju Fire Station(Conference Room,3F) 2   Chess   Poker      
Chungju City Hall(Tangeum Hall,2F) 1       Baduk        
Chungju Women's Cultural Center(3F) 1   Firehouse Cook-off            
Kingkong Billiard Hall 1     Billiards(Carom)        
Crystal Bowling Center 1       Bowling(10pin)        
Chungju Gymnasium(Outdoor Field) 1             Basketball(3)  
Chungju Gymnasium 2     Basketball(5) Table Tennis  
Chungju Sports Complex 2 Muster           Track&Field Closing Ceremony (Games Village)
Opening Ceremony
Chungju Sports Complex(Billiard Hall) 1           Billiards(Pocket)    
Chungju Sports Complex(Boxing Ring) 1           Boxing    
Chungju Sports Complex(Auxiliary Stadium, Parking Lots) 2         Horse Shoes     Bucket Brigade
Chungju(Start from Chungju Sports Complex) 4                 Marathon
Chungju-ho Lake(Jongdaeng-i-gil) 1             Cross Country    
Tangeumdae Park 2               Orienteering Treasure Hunt  
Tangeum Leports Park(Futsal field) 1   Soccer(Futsal)            
Tangeum Leports Park(Baseball field) 2   Baseball   Softball  
Tangeum Leports Park(Inline Skating Rink) 1         Inline Skating      
Tangeum Leports Park(Ssireum Field) 1         Korean Wrestling      
Tangeum Leports Park(Tennis Court) 1     Tennis    
Tangeum Lake International Rowing Regatta 5   Kayak   Rowing(Lake)   Dragon boats Swimming(Open Water) Triathlon  
Tangeum Lake International Rowing Regatta(Indoor) 1       Rowing(Indoor)        
Tanguem Lake International Rowing Regatta(Lakeside road) 1         Cycling(TT)        
Tangeum Lake Water Skiing Resort(Dalcheon Leisure) 1         Water Skiing      
Ho-am Gymnasium 2   Welcome Dinner   Volleyball(6)   Volleyball(2)  
Ho-am 2 Gymnasium(2F) 3   Badminton   Darts Free Tennis    
Ho-am Art Hall 2     Body Building Arm Wrestling          
Hoam-ji Pond 1       Angling(Introduce)          
Dojang-gol Fishing Hole 1     Angling(Native)            
Chungju-ho Yachting Course 2     Sailing Wind Surfing    
Cheongju Cheingju Sports Training Center 1   Squash            
Cheongju Indoor Swimming Pool 2   Swimming(Indoor) Swimming(Fin)        
Olympic Memorial Civic Center 1   Taekwondo            
Cheongju Shooting Range 4           Shooting(4events)    
Chungju Sports Center 1   Power Lifting              
Kim Soo-nyung Archery Center 1   Archery            
Cheongju Judo Center 1             Judo    
Cheonju Nam Middle School(Playground) 1   Rugby            
Jecheon Jecheon Mountains Experience Center 1     Paintball            
Daewon University College(Minsong Gymnasium) 1           Karate    
Eumseong Korea Fire Institute(Firefighting Equipment Center) 2   Fire Truck Challenge   Toughest Firefighter Alive(WFG TFA)
Gamgok Baseball Ground 1   Baseball          
Danyang Mt. Worak National Park(Jebi-bong) 1     Stair Run            
Danyang Youth Training Center(Indoor Swimming Pool) 1           Water Rescue      
Goesan Goesan MTB Bike Track 1     MTB            
Route 34 (Goesan↔Yeonpung) 1       Cycling (Road)          
JinCheon Jincheon National Athletes' Village 1               Water Polo